Privacy

Please note: These privacy policies will come into effect on 24 May 2018.

Today’s Plan coach agreement

Today’s Plan API agreement

Privacy policy for Today’s Plan Pty Ltd

Last updated: 17 May 2018

Summary

We have updated our privacy policy to give you transparency in how and why we collect, hold, use and share your data.  In particular, this policy explains;

  • What, how and why your personal information is collected
  • Recipients of your personal data
  • Transfers of your personal data
  • How and why we use cookies
  • Our policies on children using Today’s Plan
  • Access to or correction of your personal data
  • Retention of your personal data and account deletion
  • Your rights
  • How we protect your information

Today’s Plan only holds and processes data you choose to submit to us. We provide you with the online tools to access, manage, edit and delete your data as you choose.

Today’s Plan does not share any of your data with others unless you have explicitly associated your account with a coach or friend, or you have explicitly authorized a third party app to share data to/from your account. We provide you with the online tools to manage and revoke these associations and authorizations.

Your data privacy and your rights to access, manage and delete your data is very important to us. If you need any assistance with how to use our tools to manage your data, or assistance in deleting an account please contact our support desk at support@todaysplan.com.au

If you believe that you have not received an adequate response to your support query, you can contact our designated privacy officer at privacy@todaysplan.com.au

Today’s Plan is headquartered in Canberra, Australia and our services are provided to you by Today’s Plan Pty Ltd. If you are a resident of the European Union (EU, Union), Today’s Plan Pty Ltd is the controller of your personal data for the purposes of EU data protection law.

Privacy policy for Today’s Plan Pty Ltd

Summary

Introduction

Legal bases for data collection and processing

Kinds of personal data held, controlled and processed by Today’s Plan

Summary

Personal data requested on account creation

Name, email and locality

Gender, age, body weight

Sport preferences and thresholds

Personal data processed when you choose to upload your activities to Today’s Plan

Personal data processed when you interact with the Today’s Plan system

Other personal data in Today’s Plan

Personal data processed when you connect your Today’s Plan account to a third-party app

Personal data processed when you make a payment

Personal data related to geolocation and timezone records

Personal data that is processed when you communicate with Today’s Plan

Personal data that is processed when you communicate with your coach and friends

Personal data when you are a coach

Personal data shared with your coach / friends

How personal information is collected and held

Recipients of personal data

Other Today’s Plan users

Feature providers

Third-party app, platform or service providers with whom you ask Today’s Plan to share your data

Other service providers

Other disclosures:

Transfers of personal data

Cookies and similar technologies

Website

Mobile app and Shifter

Children

Privacy Policy Updates

Access to or correction of personal data

Retention of personal data

Data controller and data protection officer

Your rights

How We Protect Information

 

Introduction

Your privacy is important to us.

We have updated and further developed our privacy policy with information on how we process your personal data when you use the Today’s Plan web, cloud, mobile and desktop platforms / environments.

Today’s Plan Pty Ltd, ACN 169 177 431 (Today’s Plan), is an Australian business, and this privacy policy seeks to reflect best practice to protect you and your information and comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and to address additional requirements to satisfy the European Union General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

This policy applies to any customer, user, or other person (the User, Users, or You) who employ or access the Today’s Plan website (Site), the Today’s Plan mobile applications (the Mobile Applications), or any other Today’s Plan product, service, feature, user-generated and other Today’s Plan generated content and interactive and informational resources or promotional offers (collectively, the Services).

In addition, this Policy directly applies only to the personal information and location information that a User discloses or transmits to Today’s Plan via the Today’s Plan Site or the Mobile Applications, or that is collected by Today’s Plan in the course of the provision of the Services.

Today’s Plan is headquartered in Canberra, Australia and our services are provided to you by Today’s Plan Pty Ltd. If you are a resident of the European Union (EU, Union), Today’s Plan Pty Ltd is the controller of your personal data for the purposes of EU data protection law.

This policy was written in English. To the extent a translated version conflicts with the English version, the English version controls. Unless indicated otherwise, this privacy policy does not apply to third party products or services or the practices of companies that we do not own or control, including other companies you might interact with on or through our services.

For the purposes of this document, “Personal data” is information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Legal bases for data collection and processing

Today’s Plan relies on a number of legal basis to collect, use, share, and otherwise process the information we have about you for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to

  • your explicit consent by creating a Today’s Plan account, and uploading data to your account
  • processing is necessary for fulfilling our services to you. We cannot provide you with services unless we collect information from you
  • where necessary to comply with a legal obligation, a court order, or to exercise and defend legal claims
  • where necessary to fulfil a legitimate interest in providing the Today’s Plan services to you

We process your information in furtherance of our legitimate interests, including;

  • providing and improving our services. We do so as it is necessary to pursue our legitimate interests of providing and developing innovative and tailored offerings to our members on a sustained basis; and
  • keeping our systems safe and secure. We do so as it is necessary to pursue the legitimate interests of Today’s Plan and its members in ensuring our services are secure, and to protect against fraud, spam and abuse, allow capacity planning etc.
  • provide you with a quality product, proactive fault resolution and technical support

You (and your authorized delegates) control and choose what data to upload to Today’s Plan and you can choose to delete any activity, wellness or other data via the website.

You can revoke your consent at any time by deleting your Today’s Plan account.

Kinds of personal data held, controlled and processed by Today’s Plan

Summary

Today’s Plan provides services related to fitness activity tracking, fitness sensor, wellness and device management and fitness activity management. For our users who choose to use these services, activity data, wellness data and subjective wellness information can be uploaded or recorded in the system. This data is held so that a user can monitor and track their fitness and wellness history. This data is processed to calculate activity stress and load scores, as well as other activity tracking metrics. These metrics are provided to Today’s Plan users for their tracking and monitoring of their fitness and training progression.

Ancillary data is also held by Today’s Plan, such as activity notes, communications with coaches, workout scheduling information etc. This data is all held for the benefit of the user and to provide the Today’s Plan services.

Geolocation data about user’s activities is held (if this data is present in uploaded data). This is held to provide graphical activity displays – such as graphs and maps, determine the locality where the activity was completed, set timezone preferences and show upcoming weather forecasts.

Today’s Plan users can choose what data they upload / record in the system. Only data explicitly uploaded / recorded is held or processed.

Personal data requested on account creation

Name, email and locality

When you create a Today’s Plan account, we ask you to provide your full name, email address and locality.

You may choose to enter a nickname or alternate name in the first and last name field.

The purpose for requesting your email address is so that this can be used as your unique username in the system. You will log into the system using your email address.

In addition to the email address being used as a username, your email address will be used to send you important communications from Today’s Plan. This includes;

  • Introductory, welcome and help emails related to your new account in the system
  • Validation of your email address, so we can verify that you are the controller of the email address
  • Coach access requests and communications with your connected coaches and friends. Note that a coach/friend must already know your email address in order to send you an access request
  • Smart notifications from Today’s Plan relating to your training and connected devices
  • Training summary and workout prescription emails
  • Marketing information related to Today’s Plan products and services
  • Important system notices and proactive “howto” information
  • Communications with Today’s Plan technical support
  • System access logs

You can choose to control which emails you will receive for the Account → Preferences page. https://whats.todaysplan.com.au/my-account

You can also choose to completely unsubscribe to all emails from Today’s Plan via the Unsubscribe link included in every email from Today’s Plan.

If you have a connection with a coach or friend, you can remove their ability to send you messages via the

https://whats.todaysplan.com.au/my-access page.

Should you wish to revoke Today’s Plan use of your email address you can request your account to be deleted at any time.

The locality information collected at signup is used to determine your billing country. This is required to determine which currency you are billed in and our tax requirements. Should you need to change this information please contact support@todaysplan.com.au

Gender, age, body weight

On a new account creation, a registration wizard is shown which requests a number of body metric attributes – including but not limited to gender, date of birth, and weight.

The reason for requesting these attributes is to calculate activity metrics – such as calorie burn, vo2 max, power to weight ratios, power performance index etc. Although we encourage you to enter accurate values, you may enter alternate values.

You can update these attributes at any time via the Account page, and record new weight metrics via the Calendar. Historic body metric values can be deleted via the Account → Body Metrics History page, or via the calendar entry.

If you have a coach relationship configured in the system, your coach will be able to see your body metrics information. You can revoke your coaches access at any time via the Access page.

Should you wish to revoke Today’s Plan use of this information you can request your account to be deleted at any time.

Sport preferences and thresholds

On a new account creation, a registration wizard is shown which requests which sports you participate in. It also asks for related threshold values – such as max heart rate, threshold heart rate, threshold power etc.

The reason for requesting this information is to set power, pace and heart rate targets in structured workouts and also to input values for various activity analytics (such as T-Score). We encourage you to set accurate values for your own health and safety.

You can update these values at any time via the My account → Thresholds page.

If you have a coach relationship configured in the system, your coach will be able to see your sport preferences and thresholds information. You can revoke your coaches access at any time via the Access page.

Should you wish to revoke Today’s Plan use of this information you can request your account to be deleted at any time. See account deletion below.

Personal data processed when you choose to upload your activities to Today’s Plan

You can choose to upload activity, wellness and subjective wellness data to Today’s Plan.

Activity data relates to your completed activities, such as ride, run, swims. Wellness data relates to your body attributes including but not limited to weight, resting heart rate, sleep, and BMI. Subjective wellness data relates to your perceived fatigue, mood and performance.

The above data can be uploaded into your Today’s Plan account by one of three ways;

  • manual upload / recording via our website, Shifter desktop application or mobile app. This can only be performed by you or your authorised coach
  • pairing your account with a 3rd party push service – such as Garmin Connect, Garmin Health, FitBit, Zwift etc. This can only be performed by you
  • pairing your account with a 3rd party API user – such as Apple Health Fit, Wahoo etc. This can only be performed using your own system authorization credentials (username and password).

You can manage both the 3rd party push services and API connections via the Account → Connections page.

When you choose to upload activity, wellness or subjective wellness data to Today’s Plan it will be accessible by both you and any of your authorised coaches. You can remove a coaches association with you at any time via the Access page.

You can control which information you upload to us. The screen for entering wellness and subjective wellness are all optional. When you upload a data file (ie .fit, .srm, .gpx etc), Today’s Plan will process all information contained within it. This may include steps, distance, pace, power, heart rate, geolocation, sm02, time and other activity related data.

This data is used to analyze your activity, calculate load and performance scores, and to allow you to visualize your completed activity via maps and graphs. The geolocation data is also used to track your recent activity location for the purposes of providing weather forecasts, associating activities with scheduled workouts, determining the locality where an activity was completed and automatic timezone adjustments.

If you do not wish to share your geolocation data with Today’s Plan, you can disable the GPS on your headunit or use the manual activity recording screens to record your activity.

You can choose to delete individual activity data at any time via the web site or app.

Should you wish to revoke Today’s Plan use of this information you can request your account to be deleted at any time. See account deletion below.

Personal data processed when you interact with the Today’s Plan system

When you use a Today’s Plan product – including the website, mobile apps, desktop software or APIs – we log metadata about the request. This includes your email address, your IP address, time and date, basic information about the API endpoint, and type of web browser you are using.

This information is used for security monitoring, technical support and system auditing. It is also used for capacity planning.

Other personal data in Today’s Plan

Other personal data can be optionally added into Today’s Plan. Information such as social media nics, avatar pictures, training schedule availability, equipment preferences, bike fit measurements etc can be recorded against a user account.

This information is all optional, and you can choose to record this in the system.

Personal data processed when you connect your Today’s Plan account to a third-party app

If you choose, you can connect your Today’s Plan account with another application.

There are three (3) types of app connections; push services, pull services and API users.

A push service is where you connection your Today’s Plan account to another system – for the purposes of pushing data from Today’s Plan into the other system. The other system can not access data within your Today’s Plan account, but data will be automatically sent from your Today’s Plan account to the other system. Examples of this are where you push your ride files into Strava. Once data is pushed, a copy will reside in the other system and it outside of Today’s Plan control. Once you perform this action to push data with a third party, the third party’s handling of your personal data is the responsibility of that third party and you should carefully review the third party’s privacy policy.

An pull service is where you pair your Today’s Plan with another system – for the purposes of your Today’s Plan account to receive data from another system. You must explicitly authenticate with the other system and enable the pairing. Once paired, the other system will automatically send files to Today’s Plan. Examples of this is where you pair your account with Garmin Connect, Garmin Wellness, FitBit etc. Once data is sent to Today’s Plan, this data will be held and processed within the Today’s Plan system.

An API service is where you authenticate to your Today’s Plan account from within another app. This authenticates the app to your account for a period of time, allowing the app to act on your behalf to upload activities and access your data. Examples of API users are Golden Cheetah, Wahoo app, Lezyne app, SRAM Collector, Garmin IQ etc.

You can only choose to authenticate an app to your Today’s Plan account by your explicit consent. Once you perform this action to share data with a third party, the third party’s handling of your personal data is the responsibility of that third party and you should carefully review the third party’s privacy policy.

You can withdraw your consent for either a push service, pull service or API user at any time by removing the pairing on the Account → Connections page.

Personal data processed when you make a payment

If you choose, you can make a payment for a premium Today’s Plan service. Today’s Plan uses the PCI compliant Stripe payment gateway, and Today’s Plan does not capture or store your credit card details.

Today’s Plan maintains a record of successful and failed payments, and we only store the last 4 digits of your card as returned by the Stride API.

Personal data related to geolocation and timezone records

Today’s Plan uses geolocation data from uploaded activity files to set your calendar timezone, activity locality and upcoming weather forecast.

If you wish to disable geolocation data in Today’s Plan, you can disable the GPS on your headunit or use our manual activity upload feature.

Today’s Plan uses geolocation data from your web browser, which you can choose to deny access to, when you use the Training Route building page. This data is used to set the default map location on where to build your route.

Today’s Plan uses timezone data from your web browser and mobile phone to set your calendar and account timezone.

Personal data that is processed when you communicate with Today’s Plan

When you interact with our customer support representatives via email, telephone, online or in person, we collect personal data, such as your name, email address and contact preferences. We may also seek information about the Today’s Plan products and services you use. We also may create event logs that are useful in diagnosing product or app performance-related issues, and capture information relating to the support or service issue.

With your consent, our customer support representatives may sign in to your Today’s Plan account, if appropriate, to help troubleshoot and resolve your issue.

Personal data that is processed when you communicate with your coach and friends

When you choose to use the Inbox communication feature of the Today’s Plan system, we will record your message. If your recipient has email notifications enabled, the message will also be transmitted by email via our email provider.

You can choose to delete Inbox communications via the web or mobile interfaces.

You can choose to remove your association with a coach or friend at any time via the Access section of the website.

Personal data when you are a coach

When you choose to be enabled as a coach in the Today’s Plan web platform, you have the option of adding data about your coaching company. This may include name, business number, address etc. These are all optional fields and are provided as a way of enhancing the user experience for your coached athletes.

This data and optional branding is only visible to your athletes associated with your company.

Personal data shared with your coach / friends

When you choose to associate your account with a coach or friend, you are delegating them access to your personal data. An associated coach will have access to all data in your account.

When you send an Inbox message to your coach or add an activity comment, this may be transmitted via an email or mobile notification, which then resides outside the Today’s Plan system. Should you remove your association with a coach, you should advise your coach to also remove any offline data they have obtained from your account or has been sent to the coach.

You can only choose to associated your account with a coach / friend by your explicit consent. Once you perform this action to share data with a third party, the third party’s handling of your personal data is the responsibility of that third party and you should carefully review the third party’s privacy policy.

How personal information is collected and held

Today’s Plan utilizes a number of cloud services to provide its services. Data is primarily held and processed within Amazon cloud services, hosted within the United States and Australia.

A range of best practice security measures are used protect the security and integrity of your data. This includes, network firewalls, network and disk encryption, restricted access to any systems with client data, secure password storage etc.

Additional third party services are used for specific tasks, and only information required for the legitimate interest of fulfilling those services are exchanged. Ie email gateway services, phone notification services, customer support desk, payment gateways etc.

Recipients of personal data

Other Today’s Plan users

By default, your Today’s Plan account is not associated or linked to any other accounts. All your data is private to you alone.

If you are creating your account from a coach invitation Link, your account will be automatically associated with the coach. If is your choice to create your account via this URL link.

You may choose to associate your account with a coach or friend. In doing so, you will be delegating access to another individual, allowing them to access your data and communicate with you within the system.

You can choose a number of predefined access levels, each access level has a different set of permissions for accessing your data. These levels include Coach, Manager and Friend.

In order for an association to be made with your account, an access request must be sent and the other party must explicitly accept the access request.

You can choose to revoke an association at any time via the Access page.

Once you associate your account with another individual, they will have access to your activity, wellness and subjective data. You should consider carefully if you wish to make this association, and where the other party is related to a coaching company or team, review their company privacy policy.

Feature providers

From time to time, Today’s Plan will contractually engage research and sports scientists to develop new algorithms and analysis tools. We may provide anonymised activity or wellness data to the third party for use in their development. This is done for the purpose of enhancing the quality of our product offering.

Any data shared for this purpose will be de-identified and any geolocation data is removed. The recipient of any data will be subject to a Today’s Plan NDA and contractually bound to our privacy principles and requirements.

Third-party app, platform or service providers with whom you ask Today’s Plan to share your data

If you choose to authorize Today’s Plan to permit a third party, such as your wellness program provider, or an app, such as Garmin Connect, Strava, or TrainingPeaks, to access your data, then we will share such data with the third party. We will not do this without your explicit consent. Once you direct us to share data with a third party, the third party’s handling of your personal data is the responsibility of that third party and you should carefully review the third party’s privacy policy. You can choose to stop sharing data with the third party app, platform or service provider at any time within your Today’s Plan account.

Other service providers

Today’s Plan uses a range of cloud services from third parties. Depending on the cloud service, some data is passed through these service providers in order for them to fulfil their task. Ie sending an email.

Today’s Plan contractually engages with each provider and performs due diligence on choosing providers to ensure they meet the same level of privacy which we adhere to. Additionally, service providers are chosen based on their geographic location, limited to Australia, United States, Europe, Ireland or Great Britain.

Today’s Plan uses cloud services from third parties to assist in sending emails and native mobile notifications. Those services track the activities associated with these messages, such as whether they were opened, whether links in the emails were clicked on, and whether purchases were made following clicks on those links. Today’s Plan uses this data to analyze the level of engagement with its emails.

Today’s Plan uses third party services to help us better understand the usage of the web site, desktop software and mobile apps and for providing support desk services.

Today’s Plan uses the PCI compliant Stripe services for all payments. Today’s Plan does not store or hold any credit card information. Your payment history is retained in both the Today’s Plan systems and Stripe system.

Other disclosures:

We may disclose personal data about you to others: (a) if we have your valid consent to do so; (b) to comply with a valid subpoena, legal order, court order, legal process, or other legal obligation; (c) to enforce any of our terms and conditions or policies; or (d) as necessary to pursue available legal remedies or defend legal claims.

We may also transfer your personal data to an affiliate, a subsidiary or a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of Today’s Plan business, assets or stock, including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding, provided that any such entity that we transfer personal data to will not be permitted to process your personal data other than as described in this Privacy Policy without providing you notice and, if required by applicable laws, obtaining your consent.

Transfers of personal data

Today’s Plan provides services globally using distributed systems. Your personal data is stored in servers located in the United States and Australia.

If you choose to use the Today’s Plan services, you acknowledge and understand that your information will be transferred, processed and stored in the United States and Australia.

Cookies and similar technologies

Website

When you access the Today’s Plan website, cookies are stored on your computer. These are used for three main purposes;

We also use cookies in our email messages to assist us tracking email open rates. We use this information to adapt our communications to enhance your user experience.

If you do not wish for this information to be saved in a cookie, most modern web browsers will allow you automatically decline cookies. However, not accepting certain cookies may make certain features of the website unavailable or presented in a degraded manner.

Mobile app and Shifter

When you access the Today’s Plan services via our mobile applications or Shifter / Sync desktop software, data is stored on your local device and some data is also send to remote logging services.

Data is stored on the local device to remember your authenticated session, so you don’t need to continually login with your username and password.

Third party systems are used for sending usage, debugging and error information. The types of analytical information that are collected include the date and time the app accesses, software version, user behavior (e.g., features used, frequency of use), device state information, device model, hardware and operating system information, and information relating to how the app functions.

Children

Today’s Plan services are not directed to individuals under 16. Children under 16 are not permitted to create an account in Today’s Plan, unless we have explicitly authorization by a parent or guardian.

If we learn that we have collected the personal data from a child under 16 who has not been authorized, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Privacy Policy Updates

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time as we add new products and apps, as we improve our current offerings and as technologies and laws change. You can determine when this Privacy Policy was last revised by referring to the “Last updated” legend at the top of this page. Any changes will become effective upon our posting of the revised Privacy Policy.

We will provide notice to you if these changes are material and, where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. This notice will be provided by email or by posting notice of the changes on the Today’s Plan websites and apps that link to this Privacy Policy.

Access to or correction of personal data

All personal data which you upload and record in Today’s Plan is available to you via the website. Should for any reason you can not access certain information please contact support@todaysplan.com.au

Most data is editable and deletable via the Today’s Plan website. If you require assistance in making edits please contact support@todaysplan.com.au

Retention of personal data

We will retain your personal data as long as your Today’s Plan account is considered to be active, subject to any legal obligations to further retain such information.

Information associated with your account will be kept until it is no longer necessary to provide you with our services, or until you request your account to be deleted.

If you choose to delete your Today’s Plan account, activity, wellness, subjective wellness, and communications data is immediately removed from our systems. If may take up to 30 days for all personal information to be removed from system backups and peripheral systems. We may retain information from deleted accounts to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect fees, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with investigations, enforce our terms of service and take other actions permitted by law. The information we retain will be handled in accordance with this privacy policy.

Data controller and data protection officer

Regardless of your location, your personal data collected by Today’s Plan Pty Ltd is controlled by Today’s Plan Pty Ltd, which is located at Level 2, 218 Northbourne Ave, Braddon ACT, 2612.

Today’s Plan is a small organisation, and given the scale and nature of data processed, under Article 27 EU GDPR is exempt from having a data protection representative in the union.

It should be noted, that although users may choose to upload “health” related data (heart rate, height, weight etc), this data is not processed to make any determination on health or medical assessment. This data is used for ascertaining training scores and training progression.

Today’s Plan will maintain a data protection officer for EU users. The data protection officer is located at the same address and be reached via email at privacy@todaysplan.com.au

All other privacy related correspondence can also be submitted to our privacy officer at the above email address.

Your rights

If you reside in the European Union, you have the right under the General Data Protection Regulation to request from Today’s Plan access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data, data portability, restriction of processing of your personal data, the right to object to processing of your personal data, and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. If you reside outside of the European Union, you may have similar rights under your local laws.

To request access to or rectification, portability or erasure of your personal data, or to delete your Today’s Plan account, this can be completed via the Today’s Plan website. Alternatively you can contact Today’s Plan support@todaysplan.com.au who can assist you in these operations.

If you have a question, concern or complaint regarding the way in which we handle your Personal Information you should contact us on the details listed above.

You are entitled to lodge a complaint if you believe that we have breached the APPs. If you wish to lodge a complaint with us, you need to write to us setting out the details of your complaint. We will issue you with a response to any complaint within a reasonable time that, if appropriate, will outline the measures that we will take to resolve the complaint.

If you feel that we have not satisfactorily addressed your complaint, you may also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by visiting www.oaic.gov.au or by writing to GPO Box 2999 Canberra ACT 2601.

How We Protect Information

We take several measures to safeguard the collection, transmission and storage of the data we collect. Although we strive to employ reasonable protections for your information that are appropriate to its sensitivity, we do not guarantee or warrant the security of the information you share with us and we are not responsible for the theft, destruction, loss or inadvertent disclosure of your information or content. No system is 100% secure. Today’s Plan uses industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to allow for the encryption of personal information.

Today’s Plan engages a company that is an industry leader in online security. This company performs regular security testing and auditing services.

Today’s Plan uses a range of advanced network and server security features, as well as log analysis to monitor system usage to help maintain data security and integrity.

You should always use a security-enabled browser, and use a https: prefix when accessing any of Today’s Plan web services.

While Today’s Plan continues to work hard to protect your personal information, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be absolutely secure, and Today’s Plan cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to it. Transmitting personal information is done at your own risk.

Links to old policy documentation

Privacy Policy – OLD – replaced 24 May 2018 by above policy.